Buffalo.Edu - Info buffalo.edu

buffalo.edu receives about 47,050 unique visitors and 216,901 (4.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,988.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,372,477.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank buffalo.edu is ranked number 10,562 in the world and 0.00941% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Buffalo, NY, 14260, United States and links to network IP address 128.205.201.57.

About - buffalo.edu

The largest public university in New York and New England, with the largest faculty offering the largest number of degree programs.
The University at Buffalo is the largest campus in the State University of New York system and New York’s leading public center for graduate and professional education. Our more than 29,000 students pursue their academic interests through more than 400 undergraduate, graduate and professional degree programs. Founded in 1846, UB is a member of the Association of American Universities.
How did buffalo.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is buffalo.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,050
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,411,500
Daily Pageviews:
216,901 (4.61 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,562 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00941% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 60.3%74.7%3836
India 9.1%4.4%12292
China 3.8%4.6%22639
Singapore 2.2%3.7%2176
Korea, Republic of 1.9%1.0%13474
Canada 1.4%0.7%14993
Germany 1.1%0.4%35579
United Kingdom 1.1%0.4%34643
France 1.0%0.3%32809
Australia 1.0%0.4%15239
Pakistan 0.9%0.6%15280
Nigeria 0.9%1.3%8511
Iran 0.8%0.3%36719
Bangladesh 0.8%0.5%7828
Japan 0.7%0.7%66927
Philippines 0.7%0.2%9589
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.3%12249
Turkey 0.6%0.3%35832
Spain 0.6%0.2%42512
Russian Federation 0.6%0.4%88592
Italy 0.6%0.5%34127

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shibboleth.buffalo.edu
27.40%12.31%1.90
buffalo.edu
24.69%18.16%3.1
ubmail.buffalo.edu
12.31%4.29%1.48
myub.buffalo.edu
10.65%2.92%1.16
ublearns.buffalo.edu
8.13%10.51%5.5
hub.buffalo.edu
5.99%2.70%1.9
cse.buffalo.edu
5.66%2.71%2.0
lib.buffalo.edu
5.47%6.00%4.7
acsu.buffalo.edu
4.85%2.01%1.8
cirrie.buffalo.edu
3.93%1.14%1.2
wings.buffalo.edu
3.16%1.24%1.7
library.buffalo.edu
3.11%1.27%1.7
mgt.buffalo.edu
2.92%1.90%2.8
eng.buffalo.edu
2.87%0.97%1.4
ubjobs.buffalo.edu
2.72%2.58%4.0
gse.buffalo.edu
2.03%0.80%1.7
medicine.buffalo.edu
1.79%1.08%2.6
registrar.buffalo.edu
1.72%0.75%1.9
admissions.buffalo.edu
1.65%0.93%2.4
undergrad-catalog.buffalo.edu
1.58%0.82%2.2
socialwork.buffalo.edu
1.45%1.09%3.2
grad.buffalo.edu
1.27%0.75%2.5
physics.buffalo.edu
1.23%0.42%1.4
gradmit.buffalo.edu
1.13%0.36%1.4
law.buffalo.edu
1.13%0.60%2.2
med.buffalo.edu
1.13%1.28%4.8
mceer.buffalo.edu
1.09%0.56%2.1
smbs.buffalo.edu
0.98%0.64%2.8
dental.buffalo.edu
0.95%0.51%2.3
qub.buffalo.edu
0.91%0.60%2.8
studentaccounts.buffalo.edu
0.88%0.57%2.7
engineering.buffalo.edu
0.88%0.63%3.0
info-poland.buffalo.edu
0.80%0.23%1.2
listserv.buffalo.edu
0.77%0.23%1.3
cedar.buffalo.edu
0.75%0.27%1.5
exchowa.buffalo.edu
0.75%0.66%3.7
student-affairs.buffalo.edu
0.72%0.47%2.7
financialaid.buffalo.edu
0.71%0.44%2.6
sphhp.buffalo.edu
0.71%0.69%4.2
litgloss.buffalo.edu
0.65%0.20%1.3
atto.buffalo.edu
0.64%0.27%1.8
ccvillage.buffalo.edu
0.63%0.18%1.2
ubdev.buffalo.edu
0.56%0.47%3.6
epc.buffalo.edu
0.53%0.23%1.8
ap.buffalo.edu
0.53%0.20%1.6
cas.buffalo.edu
0.51%0.43%4
math.buffalo.edu
0.50%0.26%2.2
***.buffalo.edu
0.50%0.29%2.4
sens.buffalo.edu
0.49%0.13%1.1
siri.buffalo.edu
0.48%0.11%1.0
campusliving.buffalo.edu
0.47%0.17%1.5
urh.buffalo.edu
0.44%0.11%1.0
ccr.buffalo.edu
0.41%0.61%6.2
mediacenter.buffalo.edu
0.41%0.24%2.5
cbe.buffalo.edu
0.39%0.19%2.1
bison.buffalo.edu
0.36%0.48%5.7
ldap.buffalo.edu
0.34%0.19%2.3
cpmc.buffalo.edu
0.34%0.13%1.6
cit.buffalo.edu
0.33%0.09%1.1
orientation.buffalo.edu
0.32%0.19%2.6
ubfoundation.buffalo.edu
0.32%0.23%2.9
ubpts.buffalo.edu
0.32%0.53%7
ubir.buffalo.edu
0.32%0.10%1.4
ub-parking.buffalo.edu
0.31%0.11%1.6
ccf.buffalo.edu
0.31%0.07%1.0
linguistics.buffalo.edu
0.31%0.26%3.5
art.buffalo.edu
0.30%0.14%2.0
awa.buffalo.edu
0.29%0.30%4.4
ontology.buffalo.edu
0.28%0.08%1.2
mae.buffalo.edu
0.27%0.12%1.9
nursing.buffalo.edu
0.26%0.16%2.6
ubisss.buffalo.edu
0.25%0.16%2.8
ubidm.buffalo.edu
0.24%0.17%2.9
sharepoint.buffalo.edu
0.22%0.16%3.0
agingresearch.buffalo.edu
0.19%0.06%1.3
cubs.buffalo.edu
0.18%0.06%1.3
honors.buffalo.edu
0.18%0.17%4.1
research.buffalo.edu
0.18%0.24%6
mgt2.buffalo.edu
0.18%0.16%3.8
health.buffalo.edu
0.17%0.12%3.0
mediastudy.buffalo.edu
0.16%0.11%2.9
economics.buffalo.edu
0.15%0.06%1.9
social-work.buffalo.edu
0.15%0.05%1.5
sa.buffalo.edu
0.14%0.08%2.5
ub-counseling.buffalo.edu
0.13%0.06%1.9
chemistry.buffalo.edu
0.13%0.07%2.2
biology.buffalo.edu
0.13%0.09%2.9
coeus.buffalo.edu
0.13%0.33%10
gsa.buffalo.edu
0.13%0.89%31
music.buffalo.edu
0.11%0.09%3
psychology.buffalo.edu
0.10%0.06%2.7
pharm.buffalo.edu
0.10%0.10%4
OTHER
0%3.39%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush buffalo.edu
Domain:
  buffalo.edu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
17,900
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is buffalo.edu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much buffalo.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,988.00
Monthly Revenue:
$59,640.00
Yearly Revenue:
$725,620.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 162,025$1,858.43
China 9,977$30.83
Singapore 8,025$24.00
India 9,544$15.27
Canada 1,518$10.64
Nigeria 2,820$7.39
Australia 868$6.53
United Kingdom 868$5.41
Korea, Republic of 2,169$5.03
Japan 1,518$4.86
Germany 868$4.19
Italy 1,085$3.78
France 651$3.06
Russian Federation 868$1.76
Bangladesh 1,085$1.45
Pakistan 1,301$1.38
Saudi Arabia 651$1.31
Iran 651$0.75
Turkey 651$0.71
Philippines 434$0.70
Spain 434$0.48

How much money do buffalo.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$358.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,753.34
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$130,832.30
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
37,739
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,132,158
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,774,591
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 29,165$334.52
Singapore 2,327$6.96
India 2,672$4.28
China 1,297$4.01
Canada 380$2.66
Australia 174$1.31
Germany 252$1.22
United Kingdom 139$0.86
Italy 184$0.64
Pakistan 416$0.44
France 72$0.34
Saudi Arabia 137$0.28
Korea, Republic of 87$0.20
Nigeria 56$0.15
Japan 46$0.15
Iran 104$0.12
Russian Federation 52$0.11
Spain 82$0.09
Turkey 46$0.05
Philippines 30$0.05
Bangladesh 22$0.03

How much is buffalo.edu worth?

Website Value:
$1,372,477.45

Where is buffalo.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
128.205.201.57
ASN:
AS3685 
ISP:
State University of New York at Buffalo 
Server Location:
Buffalo
NY
14260
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 128.205.201.57

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does buffalo.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1117 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

SUNY/Buffalo
SUNY/University Centers and Colleges

What sites are related to buffalo.edu?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dnsmgt.buffalo.edu
Rname hostmaster.buffalo.edu
Serial Number 2010124925
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 128.205.201.57 3600
MX mx3.mail.buffalo.edu 1
MX mx2.mail.buffalo.edu 1
MX mx1.mail.buffalo.edu 1
MX mx4.mail.buffalo.edu 1
MX smtp5.acsu.buffalo.edu 1
NS dns3.buffalo.edu 3600
NS dns4.buffalo.edu 3600
NS accuvax.northwestern.edu 3600
NS dns2.buffalo.edu 3600
NS dns1.buffalo.edu 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-06-15
Domain Age:
21 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.net...
This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains.
The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided
by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to
assist in the process of obtaining information about
or related to .edu domain registration records.

The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the
.EDU domain.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is
available at: http://whois.educause.net

By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information
will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail. The use of electronic processes to
harvest information from this server is generally prohibited
except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu
domain names.

You may use "%" as a wildcard in your search. For further
information regarding the use of this WHOIS server, please
type: help

--------------------------

Domain Name: BUFFALO.EDU

Registrant:
State University of New York at Buffalo
Office of the President
501 Capen Hall
Buffalo, NY 14260
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Charles F. Dunn
State University of New York at Buffalo University Computer Services
305 Computing Center
Buffalo, NY 14260
UNITED STATES
(716) 645-3815
email

Technical Contact:

UB Hostmaster
University at Buffalo
305 Computing Center
Buffalo, NY 14260
UNITED STATES
(716) 645-3815
email

Name Servers:
NS.BUFFALO.EDU 128.205.1.2
BUTLER.ACSU.BUFFALO.EDU 128.205.106.1
SYBIL.CS.BUFFALO.EDU 128.205.32.8
ACCUVAX.NORTHWESTERN.EDU

Domain record activated: 15-Jun-1995
Domain record last updated: 26-Jun-2007
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2011
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BUFFALO.EDU
Registrar: EDUCAUSE
Whois Server: whois.educause.net
Referral URL: http://www.educause.edu/edudomain
Name Server: ACCUVAX.NORTHWESTERN.EDU
Name Server: BUTLER.ACSU.BUFFALO.EDU
Name Server: NS.BUFFALO.EDU
Name Server: SYBIL.CS.BUFFALO.EDU
Status: ok
Updated Date: 16-jun-2010
Creation Date: 15-jun-1995
Expiration Date: 15-jun-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 26 Jul 2010 00:39:08 UTC <<<

Last update was 437 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
buffalo.edu widget